Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
Kesavan R, IASDeputy Commissionerdcsha-miz[at]nic[dot]inDC Office, Siaha979070634703835-222056
B Lalchhawntluanga,MCSAdd. Deputy CommissionerDC Office, Siaha879438488903835-226051
B Lalchhawntluanga,MCSProject Director, DRDADistrict DRDA Office, Siaha936659380003835-222056
H. Zonunmawia, MCSElection OfficerHzonunm[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office, Siaha841505104703835-222056
Lalhmingliana, MCSSDO (Civil), TipaDC Office9436198490
Lalnunmawii, MCSSDO (Sadar)DC Office, Siaha961224434103835-226051
Vabeimozachhi Chozah, MCSBDO SiahaBDO Office, Siahatla - I943638087803835-223064
N Lalzarzova, MCSSDC - IIDC Office Siaha943631866303835-226067
Lalthakima Chhangte,MCSSDC - I977429482503835225068

Head of Offices

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
ST.LalnunmawiaManager, IDBI03835-226533
PT. Vanrosiama SangawiaSoil Department9436378155
Major K.Panmei 1st Assam RCoy Cdr Siaha CoB8134034904
Pu S. VabeihasaDPC, SSA9436149275
ZT. Vawra HmarAnti Tobacco9436384361
T. ChatluaAddl DPC, Samagra8119866512
Dr. David ZaitinvawraDCPO9862450311
R.VanlalruataDy. Dir. Food & Drugs9862725384
C. LalnunfelaCDPO, Saiha8794390502
HunlawmawmaCDPO (T)03835-280062