Who’s Who

District Administration

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
Bhupesh Chaudhary, IASDeputy Commissionerdcsha-miz[at]nic[dot]inDC Office, Siaha936681042403835-222056
K Vanlalthiana, MCSAdd. Deputy Commissionerkvlthiana9[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office, Siaha961215236503835-226051
K Vanlalthiana, MCSProject Director, DRDAkvlthiana9[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict DRDA Office, Siaha961215236503835-222056
H. Zonunmawia, MCSElection OfficerHzonunm[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office, Siaha841505104703835-222056
B Malsawmtluangi, MCSSDO(Sadar)mstluangi13[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office, Siaha961224434103835-226051
Ngulzathuama, MCSSDC943638087803835-223064
Lalbiakfela, MCSBDO(Tipa)lalbiakfela[at]gmail[dot]comBDO Complex, Tipa, Siaha District897467990103835-226051
Benjamin Zalawmna Ralte, MCSSDC882660810403835-226067
Dr. SaithangpuiaSDC9862923264

Head of Offices

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
ST.LalnunmawiaManager, IDBI03835-226533
PT. Vanrosiama SangawiaO, oil Dept9436378155
Major K.Panmei 1st Assam RCoy Cdr Siaha CoB8134034904
Pu S. VabeihasaDPC, SSA9436149275
ZT. Vawra HmarAnti Tobacco9436384361
T. ChatluaDPC, RMSA8119866512
Dr. David ZaitinvawraDCPO9862450311
R.VanlalruataDy. Dir. Food & Drugs9862725384
C. LalnunfelaCDPO, Saiha8794390502
HunlawmawmaCDPO (T)03835-280062