Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
Bhupesh Chaudhary, IASDeputy Commissionerdcsha-miz[at]nic[dot]inDC Office, Siaha936681042403835-222056
Malsawmtluanga, MCSAdd. Deputy CommissionerDC Office, Siaha986268974803835-226051
B Lalchhawntluanga,MCSProject Director, DRDAkvlthiana9[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict DRDA Office, Siaha936659380003835-222056
H. Zonunmawia, MCSElection OfficerHzonunm[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office, Siaha841505104703835-222056
B Malsawmtluangi, MCSSDO(Sadar)mstluangi13[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office, Siaha961224434103835-226051
Ngulzathuama, MCSSDC-I & BDO Siaha943638087803835-223064
Lalbiakfela, MCSBDO(Tipa)lalbiakfela[at]gmail[dot]comBDO Complex, Tipa, Siaha District897467990103835-226051
Benjamin Zalawmna Ralte, MCSSDC882660810403835-226067
Lalthakima Chhangte,MCSSDC - II03835225068

Head of Offices

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
ST.LalnunmawiaManager, IDBI03835-226533
PT. Vanrosiama SangawiaSoil Department9436378155
Major K.Panmei 1st Assam RCoy Cdr Siaha CoB8134034904
Pu S. VabeihasaDPC, SSA9436149275
ZT. Vawra HmarAnti Tobacco9436384361
T. ChatluaAddl DPC, Samagra8119866512
Dr. David ZaitinvawraDCPO9862450311
R.VanlalruataDy. Dir. Food & Drugs9862725384
C. LalnunfelaCDPO, Saiha8794390502
HunlawmawmaCDPO (T)03835-280062