Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
LalsanglianaDeputy Commissionerdcsha-miz[at]nic[dot]inDC Office, Siaha03835-22205603835-222056
Abraham Beirazi Khithie, MCSAdd. Deputy CommissionerDC Office, Siaha8974362453
N Lalzarzova, MCSSDC - IIDC Office Siaha943631866303835-226067
Collin Hlychho, MCSSDCDC Office, Siaha7005751606
Lalnunmawii, MCSElection OfficerDC Office, Siaha9612706411
Lalnunmawii, MCSSDO (Sadar)DC Office, Siaha961224434103835-226051
Lalhmingliana, MCSSDO (Civil), TipaDC Office9436198490
Vabeimozachhi Chozah, MCSBDO SiahaBDO Office, Siahatla - I943638087803835-223064

Head of Offices

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax
ST.LalnunmawiaManager, IDBI03835-226533
PT. Vanrosiama SangawiaSoil Department9436378155
Major K.Panmei 1st Assam RCoy Cdr Siaha CoB8134034904
Pu S. VabeihasaDPC, SSA9436149275
ZT. Vawra HmarAnti Tobacco9436384361
T. ChatluaAddl DPC, Samagra8119866512
Dr. David ZaitinvawraDCPO9862450311
R.VanlalruataDy. Dir. Food & Drugs9862725384
C. LalnunfelaCDPO, Saiha8794390502
HunlawmawmaCDPO (T)03835-280062